2018 - 2019 Schedule

 

Ballet

Beginner (ages 7-10) Wednesday 04:00 – 05:00

Rhythmic Dance Wednesday 09:00 – 09:45

(ages 3-4) Saturday 09:45 – 10:30

Introduction to Dance Wednesday 09:45 – 10:30

(ages 4-5) Saturday 09:00 – 09:45

Standard A Monday 04:00 –04:45

                Saturday 09:00 – 09:45

Elementary A Monday 04:00 – 05:00

                Thursday 04:00 – 05:00

Elementary B Tuesday 04:00 – 05:15

                Saturday 10:30 – 11:45

Intermediate A Monday 05:00 – 06:30

                Thursday 04:00 – 05:30

                Saturday 12:30 – 02:00

Intermediate B Monday 06:30 – 08:00

                *Pointe* Thursday 05:00 – 06:30

                 Friday 04:00 – 05:30

Intermediate C *Pointe* Monday 05:30 – 07:00

                Tuesday 05:30 – 07:00

                Wednesday 04:00 – 05:30

                Friday 04:00 – 05:30

                *Pointe* Saturday 10:00 – 11:30

Advanced A Monday 04:00 – 05:30

                Tuesday 04:00 – 05:30

                Wednesday 05:30 – 07:00

                Thursday 05:30 – 07:00

                Friday 04:00 – 05:30

                Saturday 11:30 – 01:00

Advanced B Monday 07:00 – 08:30

                Tuesday 07:00 – 08:30

                Wednesday 07:00 – 08:30

                Thursday 07:00 – 08:30

                Friday 04:00 – 05:30

                Saturday 01:00 – 02:30

 

Adult

Ballet MONDAY 08:00 – 09:00

Tap Tuesday 07:00 – 08:00

Hip Hop Tuesday 08:00 – 09:00

 

 

 

Contemporary

Beginner Wednesday 04:00 – 05:00

Elementary Saturday 12:30 – 01:30

Intermediate Thursday 06:30 – 07:30

Advanced A Saturday 09:00 – 10:00

Advanced B Saturday 10:00 – 11:00

Advanced C Saturday 11:00 – 12:30

 

Jazz

Beginner Tuesday 06:00 – 07:00

Elementary Tuesday 04:00 – 05:00

Intermediate Wednesday 06:00 – 07:00

Advanced A Tuesday 07:00 – 08:00

Advanced B Tuesday 05:00 – 06:00

 

Musical Theater

Beginner Tuesday 03:15 – 04:00

Elementary Thursday 05:00 – 06:00

Intermediate Wednesday 05:00 – 06:00

Advanced Wednesday 05:00 – 06:00

 

Tap

Beginner Tuesday 06:15 – 07:00

 

Contemporary Tap

Elementary Tuesday 05:15 – 06:15

Intermediate A Monday 05:00 – 06:00

Intermediate B Monday 07:00 – 08:00

Advanced Monday 06:00 – 07:00

 

Rhythm Tap

Intermediate Wednesday 07:00 – 08:00

Advanced Wednesday 06:00 – 07:00

 

Rockette Tap

Intermediate A Thursday 07:00 – 08:00

Intermediate B Thursday 04:00 – 05:00

Advanced Thursday 06:00 – 07:00